Community Action Councils 


Beetham Gardens CAC

1.

Beetham Gardens CAC

Derek Huggins

President

473-4496

Michael Mason

Vice President

794-1200

Pamela Williams

Public Relations Officer

334-5551

Natasha Marshall

Secretary

307-9041

Keisha Hackett

Vice Secretary

798-4651

Tifari Sobers

Member

331-7341

Lana Williams

Member

482-5838

Stacy Graham

Member

314-3890

Vernon Baptist

Member

783-8991/325-8197

Eligel Charles

Member

358-1207

Jenifer Forde Edwards

Member

294-7815

Charmaine Anderson

Member

499-0625

Clint Phillip

Member

318-2612

Keisha Hackett

Member

322-1298

Wintress Stewart

Member

365-3324

 


Cocorite CAC

2.

Cocorite CAC

Tessa Villafana

President

779-8556

Nadine Pickering

Youth Officer

Dawn Orr

Member

367-4108/729-2267

Julianna Moses

Member

728-6527

Julie-Ann Simon

Member

747-0062

Aadil Abudul-Hakeem

Member

494-1946

Karren Wilson

PRO

730-8698

Keshawn Paris

Member

Krystal Paris

Member

Nicole Roach

Member

Yasmin Razaaq

Member

Ruby King

Member

 


Covigne Road CAC

3.

Covigne Road

Errol Joseph

Chairman

383-6284/301-1850

Simeon Prince

Secretary

290-6136

Lisa Charles-James

Assistant Secretary

756-4388

Jacinta De Silva

PRO

289-4406

Myrtle Joseph

Member

757-0739

Martin Ambrose

Member

462-4990

Nika Byam

Member

725-6907

Angelique Taylor

Member

682-7150

Michelle Romeo

Member

753-2570

 


Dibe/Belle Vue CAC

4.

Dibe/Belle Vue CAC

Asa Pesnell

President

337-2347

asapesnell@Yahoo.Com

Verina Liverpool

Secretary

622-7568/788-1927

Kern Solomon

PRO

773-9356/341-5518

Shudeska Holder

Youth Officer

721-2280

Philma Browne

Member

794-1183 / 295-0702

Anita Diaz

Member

751-9997

Kendun Hope

Member

774-2894

Curtis Browne

Member

309-6651

Jennilyn Mamblun-Raphael

Member

716-0169

Petrina Roberts

Member

333-4792

Rayshaw Mars

Member

778-4657

Antoinette Daniel

Member

340-0178

 


Embacadere CAC
 

5.

Embacadere CAC

Hazel Sparks Harry

Chairman

766-5797

Jesse Moss

Vice Chairman

499-9762

Melissa Burton

Administrative Officer

372-1784

Dennell Brewster

AssistantSecretary

734-3680

Kurt Valentine

Communication Officer

753-6782

Trevis Neale

Member

330-5043/799-3488

Tyrone Modeste

Member

370-3474

Leon Greaves

Member

383-1827/737-3618

Camille Mitchelle

Member

374-1119

Melsada Weeks

Member

652-9010

Elicia Kinsale

Member

387-9514

 


Enterprise CAC

6.

Enterprise

Jonathan Bujan

Chairman

797-1393

Celia Jack

Secretary and PRO

686-4013/672-5671

Annabelle Nebblett

AssistantSecretary

672-2525/347-9594

Yunus Kerr

Deputy Chairman

474-7958

Marvin Ralph

Member

665-0987/498-5614

Junior Allan

Member

671-6420

Rae Marie D’ Andrade

Member

373-6678

Dennis Bryan

Member

Renuka Ramsingh

Member

776-4887

Anthony Andal

Member

751-2142

Nicolas Christopher

Member

361-7247

Yvonne Bruno

Member

687-3966

Cheryl Jack

Member

774-9464

Juliet Bujan

Member

223-9534

Adanna De Leon

Member

703-2418

Natalie Paul-Harry

Member

785-6020

Vidia Ramkalawan

Member

784-2059

Ray Greenidge

Member

Ann Marie Harry

Member

481-4990

Keith Harry

Member

728-8877

Deborah-Ann Jeffrey

Member

781-2432

Aben Phillips

Member

686-4013

 


Farm Road CAC

7.

Farm Road

La ToyaBurgess

Chairman

374-1480

Stephen Gabriel

Vice Chairperson

704-5872

Trevis Roberts

Secretary

319-9674

Tina Gopaul

Treasurer

Joeann Degazon

Youth Officer

495-2645

Hannah Ragbir

Member

307-0677

Marsha Charles

Member

794-7371

Selina Ramesar

Member

683-7446

Vishnu Pooran

Member

389-5625

Veronica Diaz

Member

783-0758/ 345-8976

Esther Gabriel

Member

468-5693

Avril Bartholomew

Member

297-6136

 


Gonzales CAC

8.

Gonzales

Lindon Callendar

Chairman

770-6119

Georgia Le Gendre

Vice Chairman

759-4471

Lucia Wilkie Archibald

Secretary

490-5312

Shelly Benn

Asst. Secretary

484-6649

Vivian Johnson

Member

686-1616

Monica Constantine

Member

723-7665

Herwald Mc Kay

Member

776-4445

Charmaine Cox

Member

366-0902

Stephen Harper

Member

360-5151

Elsa Hinds

Member

291-3214

Sandra Narine

Member

499-0173

Judy Short

Member

768-6637

Sandra Narine

Member

449-0173

Kevin Burnham

Member

362- 7399

Antonia Burnham

Member

362- 7399

Josanne Craigwell

Member

Khrystanne George

Member

796-4804

 


La Romaine CAC

9.

La Romaine

Marlon Fraser

President

682-7520/379-8256

Ralva Baptiste

Member

397-5553

Stanley Herry

Member

701-0414

Sarah Herry

Member

369-3859

Lace Peters

Member

310-2752

Elizabeth Joseph

Member

484-1353

Abigail Narcis

Member

349-2419

Burnitta Narcis

Member

385-7032

Melissa Burnett

Member

326-3244

Kerwin Oxley

Member

791-5605

Marvin Lewis

Member

342-8977

Pearl Mitchell

Member

488-7584

Nicole Charles

Member

364-2249

Ruby Charles

Member

728-5681

Kwasi Valentine

Member

795-6462

Clevon Phill

Member

Vilma Housand

Member

307-8478

Ann Marie Rudder

Member

697-1001

 


Mon Repos CAC 

10.

Mon Repos

Terry Woodsley

President

708-6249

Theresa Hope

Secretary

769-6848

Roger Callender

Member

733-3100

Joanna Thompson

Member

361-7362

Sharmaine Charles

Member

369-2775

Lawrence Williams

Member

701-7698

Stella Pompey

Member

371-7146

Carisse Charles

Member

712-4964

Norlene Thomas

Member

330-4156

Annmarie Neaves

Member

765-8599


Mt. D’or CAC

11.

Mt. D’or

Winston Webb

Chairperson

762-6703

Juliet Bonaparte

Assistant Chairperson

480-4687

Valton Matthews

Secretary

310-3027

Jeffrey Webb

Youth Officer

496-2074

Koreen Webb

Youth Officer

327-5138

Stacy Meyers

PRO

305-8373

Marina Valentine

Member

766-4060

Richard Jeremiah

Member

787-2593

Jennise Passee

Member

786-0923

Marina Valentine

Member

766-4060

Roslyn Felix Williams

Member

645-1566

Vena Mohammed

Member

352-5163

Celina Spencer

Member

495-2030

Wendy Felix Baksh

Member

wendyfelixbaksh@yahoo.Com

Victor Grandison

Member

710-9198

Josephine Deroche

Member

316-0131

Malika Henry

Member

712-4284

Natasha Chevalier

Member

488-3550

Hazel Burke

Member

689-7139/708-5484

Kevin Webb

Member

787-8104

 


Never Dirty CAC 

12.

Never Dirty

Shareed Mohammed

President

734-3656

Michelle Gopaul

Secretary

332-2432

Annetta Collins

Member

745-4388

Pastor Kelvin Thomas

Member

752-5719

Mary De La Rue

Member

785-1743

Marlon Lunch

Member

728-6012

Kathleen Thomas

Member

740-0400

Kimberly Mackoon

Member

393-5187

 


North Eastern Settlement CAC

13.

North Eastern Settlement

Ray Castellano

President

749-7325

Elod Carter

Member

710-5178

Rodney Fraser-Pine

Member

775-9302

Carol Osouna-Jordan

Member

668-6896

Ava Moses

Member

314-5104

Ashton Mills

Member

772-4166

Martha Patrick

Member

712-7476

Althea De Coteau

Member

668-5167/747-1477

Eva Rique

Member

668-6385/304-0594

Akeela Al Banna-Marshall

Member

394-8867

Lorna Mc Kenzie

779-7802/394-6728

 


Patna/River Estate CAC 

14.

Patna/River Estate

Romeo Reece

President

799-0805

AkilahBenett

Secretary

799-4147

Ken Superville

Member

632-8653 / 374-0301

Helen Hercules

Member

632-6868 / 741-7739

Veda Superville

Member

633-4904/ 754-8181

Derek Archer

Member

633-4609 / 680-9262

Anthony Ramberan

Member

633-2918 / 702-6985

Moneek L Matthew

Member

786-0677

Kathy Ann Dixon

Member

791-9693

Patrick Riveaux

Member

761-7449

Joycelyn Quamina

Member

726-6357

Deryck Mohammed

Member

338-6050 / 730-5652

Nicole Robley

Member

360-7364

Michelle Hinds

Member

728-7146

 


Pinto Road CAC

15.

Pinto Road

O’Shea Antoine

Chairman

Llewelln Wiltshere

Member

667-4738

Patricia Liverpool

Secretary

309-1321 / 347-1895

Denise Liverpool

Youth Officer

357-5793

Juliet Plaza

PRO

Vera Winter

Member

356-7239

Cathy Ann Hernandez

Member

344-7440

Nicole John

Member

Celina Mc Inniss

Member

Stacey Garcia

Member

Annette Jack

Member

360-5677

Michelle Flemming

Member

364-2727

 


Quash Trace CAC

16.

Quash Trace

Jestina Phillip

Chairman

341-0923

Arnold Sylvester

Deputy Chair

Dana Joseph

Secretary

740-2969

Leah Auguste

Assistant Secretary

763-0449

Leroy Halls

Youth Officer

746-6128

Kesean Bascombe

Member

710-6661

Andrew Baptiste

Member

476-0195

Patrina Gervais

Member

366-1075

Jenelle Smith

Member

395-7317

 


Samaroo Village CAC

17.

Samaroo Village

Gail Jones-James

Chairman

394-6555

Magarita Pradin

Secretary

319-7299

StacyGarcia

Assistant Secretary

Shardel Zephyrine

Youth Officer

282-7933

Alexander Hogan

Member

495-2191

Amryl Rivers Rodriguez

Member

766-2537

Judy Pamphille

Member

667-3288

Wayne Rajaram

Member

331-6609

N’neka James

Member

319-7299

Lisa Thomas

Member

290-6490

Cindy Freeman

Member

Louise LLewellyn

Member

Yvette Mckie

Member

 


Sogren Trace CAC

18.

Sogren Trace

Armallah Walsh

President

747-6733/351-2360

Valarie Courtney

Secretary

748-4538

Alista Jack

Member

625-4869

Hazel Sam

Member

386-4585

Rapheal Sam

Member

386-4585

Beverly Lavia

Member

291-3862

Chantel Regis

Member

728-5517

 


St. Barbs CAC

19.

St. Barbs

Jewel More-Marshall

Chairman

302-9237

Reynold Browne

Vice Chairman

749-0646

Deborah Joseph

Asst. Secretary

301-2510

Kandice Alleyne-Phillip

Secretary

748-7973/353-3136

Khadine Dorsette

Member

399-9953

Kamilah Mccray

Member

716-0002/399-5323

Yvette Wilson

Member

463-1402

DonnaBaptiste

Member

717-6582

Pamela Welch

Member

377-3413

Bernadine Young

Member

341- 0553

Karen Edward

Member

335-4179

Anthony Manswell

Member

338-0424

Patricia White

Member

352-8379

 


Success Village CAC

20.

Success Village

Valene James-Pierre

Chairman

Barry Wilson

Vice Chairman

Darcelle James

Secretary

Charlene Mitchell

Assistant Secretary

Jeffery Mosley

Youth Officer

Edwin Jones

PRO

Errol Dillon

Member

Bernadette Hernandez

Member

Gerald Phllips

Member

Risha Ferdinand

Member

 


East Port of Spain CAC

21.

East Port of Spain

Omowale Brathwaite

Chairman

Curtis Collymoore

Vice Chairman

Michael Mogran

Secretary

Annette Morris

Assistant Secretary

Kim Pierre

Youth Officer

Sharon Sylvan

PRO

Clair Terry

Member

Sandra Charles-Grant

Member

Elizabeth Payne

Member

Daurille Stoute

Member